Large plastic water storage tanks on a raised stand at a Kenyan home

Water tank distributors Kenya

Quality Water Storage Tanks at Competitive Prices in Kenya

Find the right water storage tank for your home, farm, business or institution. Explore different capacities and order conveniently through WhatsApp or phone.

Multiple Tank Capacities

From 1,000 to 24,000 litres.

Convenient WhatsApp Ordering

One tap sends your tank details.

Direct Phone Enquiries

Speak to us on 0731433896.

Product catalogue

Water Tanks for Sale in Kenya

Browse plastic water tanks in Kenya by capacity and price, then order your tank directly on WhatsApp.

Domestic1,000 Litres plastic water storage tank for sale in Kenya

Small Capacity

1,000 Litres

KES 4,500

Ideal for homes, kiosks, and small water storage needs.

  • UV resistant plastic.
  • Food grade water contact surface.
  • Space saving design.
Popular Household ChoiceResidential2,000 Litres plastic water storage tank for sale in Kenya

Household Capacity

2,000 Litres

KES 10,500

Perfect for households and rental properties.

  • UV resistant construction.
  • Safe water storage.
  • Suitable for small families.
Residential3,000 Litres plastic water storage tank for sale in Kenya

Medium Capacity

3,000 Litres

KES 14,500

Suitable for larger homes requiring reliable water backup.

  • UV stabilized shell.
  • Low maintenance.
  • Durable outdoor performance.
Residential4,000 Litres plastic water storage tank for sale in Kenya

Shared Use

4,000 Litres

KES 18,500

Great for rentals, compounds and shared homes.

  • Strong ribbed design.
  • Food grade material.
  • Built for daily use.
Best SellerCommercial5,000 Litres plastic water storage tank for sale in Kenya

Large Household

5,000 Litres

KES 24,500

Ideal for busy homes, shops and small businesses.

  • Stable base design.
  • Large storage capacity.
  • Durable plastic shell.
Commercial6,000 Litres plastic water storage tank for sale in Kenya

Business Use

6,000 Litres

KES 27,500

Designed for businesses, schools and service areas.

  • High volume storage.
  • Safe water contact surface.
  • Reliable daily supply.
Institutional8,000 Litres plastic water storage tank for sale in Kenya

Large Capacity

8,000 Litres

KES 32,500

For compounds, institutions and shared facilities.

  • Large reserve capacity.
  • UV protected body.
  • Low maintenance.
Farm SolutionAgriculture10,000 Litres plastic water storage tank for sale in Kenya

Farm Use

10,000 Litres

KES 45,500

Perfect for farms, irrigation and outdoor projects.

  • Supports irrigation needs.
  • Livestock water storage.
  • Strong outdoor build.
Industrial16,000 Litres plastic water storage tank for sale in Kenya

High Capacity

16,000 Litres

KES 98,500

For estates, projects and production sites.

  • Large reserve storage.
  • Thick strong walls.
  • Commercial application.
Industrial20,000 Litres plastic water storage tank for sale in Kenya

Estate Capacity

20,000 Litres

KES 147,500

For estates and high demand locations.

  • Large scale storage.
  • Warranty support.
  • Emergency water reserve.
Industrial24,000 Litres plastic water storage tank for sale in Kenya

Bulk Capacity

24,000 Litres

KES 192,500

For institutions, projects and bulk storage.

  • Heavy duty construction.
  • Large infrastructure storage.
  • Long term reliability.

Tanks for every need

Domestic & Residential

Domestic water storage tanks for homes and rentals.

Commercial & Institutional

Commercial water storage tanks for shops and schools.

Agriculture

Farm tanks for irrigation and livestock.

Industrial

Large water storage tanks for estates and projects.

Ready to order your water tank?

Chat with us on WhatsApp or call 0731433896 for availability and delivery.